3092 Maple Grove Suamico, WI 54173
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $752,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3092 Maple Grove, Suamico, WI 54173 and is currently estimated at $631,450. 3092 Maple Grove is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Bay Harbor Elementary School, Lineville Intermediate School, and Bay View Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2020
Sold by
Dow Gregory M and Dow Patricia A
Bought by
Niemyjski Blake A S and Niemyjski Marissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,373
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Dow Gregory M and Dow Patricia A
Bought by
Niernyjsk Blake A S and Niernyjsk Narussa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niemyjski Blake A S | -- | Dominion Title | |
| Niernyjsk Blake A S | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niemyjski Blake A S | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niernyjsk Blake A S | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,203 | $591,200 | $121,200 | $470,000 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $399,600 | $82,100 | $317,500 |
| 2023 | $6,952 | $399,600 | $82,100 | $317,500 |
| 2022 | $6,830 | $399,600 | $82,100 | $317,500 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $399,600 | $82,100 | $317,500 |
| 2020 | $6,509 | $399,600 | $82,100 | $317,500 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $304,500 | $65,400 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $280,400 | $65,400 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $280,400 | $65,400 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $5,056 | $280,400 | $65,400 | $215,000 |
| 2015 | $5,057 | $280,400 | $65,400 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $280,400 | $65,400 | $215,000 |
| 2013 | $5,201 | $280,400 | $65,400 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map