Estimated Value: $431,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30891 Sandy Ridge Dr, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $446,521, approximately $246 per square foot. 30891 Sandy Ridge Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Love Creek Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2016
Sold by
Elaine M Gilsenan Rev Trust Dated Octobe
Bought by
Royer David A and Royer Hope B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,887
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,634
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Bought by
Gilsenan Elaine M (Trustee)
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Bought by
Gilsenan Elaine M (Trustee)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer David A | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Gilsenan Elaine M (Trustee) | -- | -- | |
| Gilsenan Elaine M (Trustee) | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Royer David A | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $26,000 | $1,900 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $586 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map