309 103rd Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,907 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 103rd Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $212,727, approximately $200 per square foot. 309 103rd Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Ostrom Carol A
Bought by
Lassila Jacob P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,458
Outstanding Balance
$77,464
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Peterangelo Basil
Bought by
Ostrom Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lassila Jacob P | $116,000 | Lakeview Title Inc | |
| Ostrom Carol | $52,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Peterangelo Basil | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Peterangelo Basil | -- | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lassila Jacob P | $114,458 | |
| Previous Owner | Ostrom Carol | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,832 | $144,000 | $16,900 | $127,100 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $140,900 | $16,600 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $161,400 | $19,000 | $142,400 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $138,400 | $16,300 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $122,500 | $14,400 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $122,500 | $14,400 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $122,500 | $14,400 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $107,900 | $20,400 | $87,500 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $1,605,500 | $750,000 | $855,500 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $80,400 | $15,200 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $80,400 | $15,200 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map