309 1st Ave de Witt, IA 52742
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 1st Ave, de Witt, IA 52742 and is currently estimated at $257,216, approximately $167 per square foot. 309 1st Ave is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ekstrand Elementary School, Central Dewitt Intermediate School, and Central Dewitt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Mangan Margaret E
Bought by
Feldpausch Jeremy and Havener Sara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,714
Outstanding Balance
$86,941
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feldpausch Jeremy | $133,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feldpausch Jeremy | $135,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,094 | $247,620 | $23,330 | $224,290 |
| 2024 | $4,094 | $232,790 | $23,330 | $209,460 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $232,790 | $23,330 | $209,460 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $206,190 | $23,330 | $182,860 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $169,760 | $28,320 | $141,440 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $151,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $151,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $151,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,618 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,606 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map