Estimated Value: $89,887 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,642
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 3 St, Lyle, MN 55953 and is currently estimated at $118,222, approximately $71 per square foot. 309 3 St is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Lyle Elementary School and Lyle Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Koopal Jared B and Koopal Rebecca
Bought by
Whalen Joshua K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$47,128
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Koopal Jarod B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Stahl Nola M
Bought by
Scott Julieanne M and Scott Brett L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Bruggeman Larry E
Bought by
Stahl Nola M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whalen Joshua K | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Koopal Jarod B | -- | Title One | |
| Scott Julieanne M | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Stahl Nola M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whalen Joshua K | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Julieanne M | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $77,000 | $20,000 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $658 | $66,100 | $20,000 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $744 | $63,900 | $20,000 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $662 | $62,500 | $20,000 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $518 | $49,700 | $9,500 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $568 | $37,600 | $9,500 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $219 | $38,400 | $9,500 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $438 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map