Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Lederman
Compass
(703) 346-0455
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $415,273 - $426,000
Fully remodeled home in the quiet neighborhood of River Terrace/Lily Ponds on the Anacostia River. The open concept home features hardwood floors, sleek kitchen w/ quartz countertops, & stainless appliances. The basement is fully finished with a wet bar & great ceiling height. The outdoor space is large and great for entertaining. Conveniently located off I-295 and near H Street corridor.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(202) 545-6900 michael.lederman@compass.com Compass Listed on: 01/26/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Rachel Ann | $400,000 | Kvs Title Llc | |
| Alexander & Craig Ventures Llc | $212,000 | Universal Title | |
| Prince Julius | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Rachel Ann | $378,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Sold | $400,000 | 0.0% | $481 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $481 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $490,120 | $138,470 | $351,650 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $491,360 | $136,370 | $354,990 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $487,340 | $133,260 | $354,080 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $441,970 | $126,540 | $315,430 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $424,070 | $122,140 | $301,930 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $392,270 | $116,640 | $275,630 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $351,210 | $111,570 | $239,640 |
| 2018 | $967 | $188,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $176,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $374 | $162,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $155,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $144,440 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael Lederman
Compass
(703) 346-0455
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Carl Tugberk
TTR Sotheby's International Realty
(301) 518-2499
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1005197981
APN: 5018-0075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.