309 Alder St Sultan, WA 98294
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $538,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Alder St, Sultan, WA 98294 and is currently estimated at $448,022, approximately $388 per square foot. 309 Alder St is a home with nearby schools including Sultan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Tollifson Thomas W and Tollifson Kellie A
Bought by
Weber Jason Ray and Weber Elizabeth Almeda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Tollifson Thomas W and Tollifson Kellie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Wright William
Bought by
Smoots Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,511
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Wright William V and Wright Jacquelyn J
Bought by
Moore John D and Maez Marcy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,708
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Jason Ray | $134,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Tollifson Thomas W | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American | |
| Smoots Marcus | $27,000 | Chicago | |
| Moore John D | $115,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weber Jason Ray | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smoots Marcus | $162,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore John D | $111,708 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,931 | $343,900 | $245,000 | $98,900 |
| 2025 | $2,727 | $327,800 | $220,000 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $307,800 | $200,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $366,800 | $209,000 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $281,200 | $156,000 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $2,397 | $239,100 | $131,000 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $212,500 | $111,000 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $188,700 | $94,000 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $110,500 | $84,000 | $26,500 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $88,400 | $63,000 | $25,400 |
| 2015 | $989 | $75,300 | $48,000 | $27,300 |
| 2013 | $997 | $73,900 | $46,000 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map