309 Apple Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Apple Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $373,248, approximately $239 per square foot. 309 Apple Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including West Park Place Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Tim Chopko
Bought by
Carroll Cecilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,062
Interest Rate
4.66%
Estimated Equity
$273,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Chopko Tim and Chopko Cecilia
Bought by
Carroll Cecilia Jayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,062
Interest Rate
4.66%
Estimated Equity
$273,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Mayer Frank C and Mayer Joanne M
Bought by
Chopko Tim and Chopko Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1992
Bought by
Mayer Frank C and Mayer Joanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Cecilia | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Cecilia Jayne | -- | None Available | |
| Chopko Tim | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Chopko Tim | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Mayer Frank C | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayer Frank C | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Mayer Frank C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $353,000 | $86,200 | $266,800 |
| 2024 | $656 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $1,750 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $62,200 | $16,100 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map