309 Aquila Dr Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $544,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,712
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Aquila Dr, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $491,064, approximately $181 per square foot. 309 Aquila Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Lee David C and Lee Barbara J
Bought by
Rawlins David G and Rawlins Vonna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,676
Outstanding Balance
$357,204
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$133,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Bought by
Lee David C and Lee Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlins David G | $388,742 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rawlins David G | $396,676 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $68,976 | $4,214 | $64,762 |
| 2024 | $4,436 | $61,584 | $3,762 | $57,822 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $61,584 | $3,762 | $57,822 |
| 2022 | $3,683 | $56,327 | $3,762 | $52,565 |
| 2021 | $3,665 | $56,327 | $3,762 | $52,565 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $59,166 | $6,821 | $52,345 |
| 2019 | $3,876 | $59,166 | $6,821 | $52,345 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $59,166 | $6,821 | $52,345 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $59,166 | $6,821 | $52,345 |
| 2016 | $3,133 | $59,166 | $6,821 | $52,345 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map