309 Barn Dance Way Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Barn Dance Way, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $747,201, approximately $317 per square foot. 309 Barn Dance Way is a home with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Sami Niklesh Krishna and Shivangni Shyla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$412,407
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sami Niklesh Krishna | $596,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sami Niklesh Krishna | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,145 | $664,286 | $122,704 | $541,582 |
| 2024 | $10,742 | $651,262 | $120,299 | $530,963 |
| 2023 | $10,742 | $638,493 | $117,941 | $520,552 |
| 2022 | $10,548 | $625,975 | $115,629 | $510,346 |
| 2021 | $10,307 | $613,702 | $113,362 | $500,340 |
| 2019 | $3,664 | $97,627 | $97,627 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,836 | $62,598 | $62,598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map