309 Bell St Durham, NC 27707
Spaulding Community NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Bell St, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $338,842, approximately $242 per square foot. 309 Bell St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including C. C. Spaulding Elementary, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Mom Haven 14 Lp
Bought by
Hinson Ishmael I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Mom Haven 14 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Gist Chrishell R
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Samoita Isaiah
Bought by
Gist Chrishell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Terrell Allen
Bought by
Samoita Isaiah O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Ishmael I | $24,500 | None Available | |
| Mom Haven 14 Lp | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa N A | $107,733 | None Available | |
| Gist Chrishell R | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Samoita Isaiah O | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gist Chrishell R | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Samoita Isaiah O | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $357,885 | $157,500 | $200,385 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $117,491 | $63,200 | $54,291 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $117,491 | $63,200 | $54,291 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $117,491 | $63,200 | $54,291 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $117,491 | $63,200 | $54,291 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $117,491 | $63,200 | $54,291 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $117,491 | $63,200 | $54,291 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $85,871 | $15,800 | $70,071 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $85,871 | $15,800 | $70,071 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $85,871 | $15,800 | $70,071 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $79,743 | $22,732 | $57,011 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $79,743 | $22,732 | $57,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map