309 Binscarth Rd Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $848,327 - $980,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Binscarth Rd, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $908,832, approximately $582 per square foot. 309 Binscarth Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Felt Sue C
Bought by
Roser John and Comeau Carol R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roser John | -- | -- | |
| Roser John | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Roser John | -- | -- | |
| Roser John | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Roser John | -- | -- | |
| Roser John | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Roser John | -- | -- | |
| Roser John | $230,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roser John | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Roser John | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Roser John | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Roser John | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,435 | $390,883 | $186,944 | $203,939 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $383,220 | $183,279 | $199,941 |
| 2023 | $6,376 | $375,707 | $179,686 | $196,021 |
| 2022 | $6,029 | $368,341 | $176,163 | $192,178 |
| 2021 | $5,911 | $361,119 | $172,709 | $188,410 |
| 2020 | $5,728 | $357,418 | $170,939 | $186,479 |
| 2019 | $5,594 | $350,411 | $167,588 | $182,823 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $343,541 | $164,302 | $179,239 |
| 2017 | $5,339 | $336,806 | $161,081 | $175,725 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $330,203 | $157,923 | $172,280 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $325,244 | $155,551 | $169,693 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $318,873 | $152,504 | $166,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map