309 Brightfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $300,211 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Brightfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $328,553, approximately $297 per square foot. 309 Brightfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Ekwall William J and Ekwall Delores M
Bought by
Abangan Alan A and Radicia Carolyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,990
Outstanding Balance
$47,984
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$280,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Hanningan Scott Mark
Bought by
Ekwall William J and Ekwall Delores M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Kent Stallings J and Kent Candace L
Bought by
Hanningan Scott Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abangan Alan A | $133,000 | -- | |
| Ekwall William J | -- | -- | |
| Hanningan Scott Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abangan Alan A | $136,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanningan Scott Mark | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $59,490 | $29,320 | $30,170 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $52,460 | $22,000 | $30,460 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $52,460 | $22,000 | $30,460 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $43,950 | $22,000 | $21,950 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $43,950 | $22,000 | $21,950 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $39,560 | $18,320 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $39,560 | $18,320 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $34,790 | $13,760 | $21,030 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $34,790 | $13,760 | $21,030 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $32,340 | $11,000 | $21,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map