309 Brightsand Ct Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Brightsand Ct, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $314,960, approximately $208 per square foot. 309 Brightsand Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Vallandingham Trent and Vallandingham Emily
Bought by
Jones Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Deutsch Paul R and Deutsch Lisa C
Bought by
Vallandingham Trent
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Teresa Alvarez Marcia
Bought by
Deutsch Paul R and Deutsch Lisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert W | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vallandingham Trent | $156,100 | None Available | |
| Deutsch Paul R | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Robert W | $77,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallandingham Trent | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Deutsch Paul R | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $48,040 | $25,330 | $22,710 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $40,090 | $16,280 | $23,810 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $40,090 | $16,280 | $23,810 |
| 2022 | $3,085 | $40,890 | $23,500 | $17,390 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $40,890 | $23,500 | $17,390 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $34,950 | $17,180 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $34,950 | $17,180 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $30,110 | $13,030 | $17,080 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $30,110 | $13,030 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $29,490 | $10,430 | $19,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map