NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Broadway Dunedin, FL 34698

Estimated Value: $836,000 - $1,342,535

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2022

Last sale price $415,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,875 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Attic Fan
  • Dunedin Highland Middle School Rated 9+
  • Tile Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Dunedin Veterans Memorial Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

Location, Location, Location! 3/2/1 Dunedin Home that backs up to the Pinellas trail. Granite counter tops and large tile throughout. Perfect walking distance to downtown Dunedin. Just open the back yard gate right to the Pinellas trail and enjoy miles of paved walking or bicycling through the whole county. One block from Blue Jay's Stadium. Hurry, this property will go fast.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matthew Mennenga

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H License #3479046 Listed on: 10/21/2022

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Gawel

COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL License #3072845

COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 9,335 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • Tile Flooring
  • Attic Fan

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,291

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

9,335 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Wood Siding
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1452
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9335
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8180038?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/U8180038?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.75455
  • Price per Sq Ft: 285.81
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.75455
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Fan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 5

• Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0068H

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dunedin Elementary-PN
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 34-28-15-07344-000-0290
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X500
  • Flood Zone Date: 2021-08-24
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: check with City of Dunedin

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5291
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 8-21
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Oceans 3 Properties Inc
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-24.55%
Views
3
Current Estimated Value
$1,178,634

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$763,634
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2022
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Prehart Bayje Allison and Maloy Bayje Allison
Bought by
Oceans 3 Properties Inc
Seller's Agent
Matthew Mennenga
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
Buyer's Agent
Katie Gawel
COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$135,000
-24.55%
Views
3

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Prehart Trust
Bought by
Prehart Bayje Allison and Gerlits Attila Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Sleeman Sally A
Bought by
Gottlieb Jerry and Gottlieb Richard

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Denegri Zoe
Bought by
Sleeman Sally A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
7.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcfarland John A $525,000 Platinum National Title
Oceans 3 Properties Inc $2,905 Platinum National Title
Oceans 3 Properties Inc $2,905 Platinum National Title
Prehart Bayje Allison $100 Gottlieb & Gottlieb Pa
Gottlieb Jerry $151,000 --
Sleeman Sally A $137,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sleeman Sally A $123,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2022 11/21/22 Sold $415,000 -24.5% $286 / Sq Ft
10/22/2022 10/22/22 For Sale $550,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,066 $1,107,698 $541,159 $566,539
2024 $8,804 $410,880 $410,880 --
2023 $8,804 $502,340 $352,387 $149,953
2022 $5,737 $365,596 $287,528 $78,068
2021 $5,291 $303,407 $0 $0
2020 $5,138 $316,122 $0 $0
2019 $4,745 $291,298 $206,118 $85,180
2018 $4,412 $273,354 $0 $0
2017 $4,128 $254,743 $0 $0
2016 $3,827 $232,083 $0 $0
2015 $3,495 $200,771 $0 $0
2014 $2,938 $157,273 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8180038

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-28-15-07344-000-0290

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.