309 Cattlemans Cir McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $268,187 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Cattlemans Cir, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $276,797, approximately $178 per square foot. 309 Cattlemans Cir is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Locust Grove Middle School, and Locust Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 2020 1 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Norsworthy Bradford D
Bought by
Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
All Type Const Inc
Bought by
Blackwell Alison K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Jv 1 2020 1 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sfr Jv 1 Property Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Blackwell Alison K | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blackwell Alison K | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $110,320 | $14,000 | $96,320 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $113,040 | $14,000 | $99,040 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $112,200 | $14,000 | $98,200 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $94,720 | $14,000 | $80,720 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $69,680 | $14,000 | $55,680 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $65,480 | $12,000 | $53,480 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $60,200 | $12,000 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $55,840 | $10,800 | $45,040 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $46,960 | $10,000 | $36,960 |
| 2015 | $1,472 | $42,360 | $8,000 | $34,360 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $41,200 | $10,000 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map