309 Central Ave Bedford, IA 50833
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $113,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Central Ave, Bedford, IA 50833 and is currently estimated at $107,708, approximately $94 per square foot. 309 Central Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bedford Elementary School and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Deering Lana Sue Wyckoff and Wyckoff Gary Lee
Bought by
Mosby Andrew G and Mosby Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,536
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$106,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Wyckoff Rex R
Bought by
Wyckoff Gary D and Morehouse Brenda D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosby Andrew G | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Wyckoff Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosby Andrew G | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $75,260 | $5,790 | $69,470 |
| 2024 | $1,304 | $75,260 | $5,790 | $69,470 |
| 2023 | $1,288 | $75,260 | $5,790 | $69,470 |
| 2022 | $950 | $53,870 | $5,790 | $48,080 |
| 2021 | $950 | $46,700 | $5,790 | $40,910 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $45,530 | $6,200 | $39,330 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $45,530 | $6,200 | $39,330 |
| 2018 | $988 | $45,530 | $6,200 | $39,330 |
| 2017 | $988 | $31,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $696 | $31,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $686 | $31,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map