309 Cherryview Dr Midland, MI 48640
Estimated payment $1,227/month
Highlights
- Porch
- Patio
- Carpet
- Northeast Middle School Rated A-
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Welcome home to this beautifully updated, move-in ready condo! Featuring 2 large upstairs bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this condo offers comfort, style, and functional living space throughout. The main level has been refreshed with over $6,000 in recent updates, including fresh paint, a stylish kitchen backsplash, updated light fixtures, a new half bath sink, updated closet doors, water softener, and the removal of a half wall to create a more open and inviting layout. The spacious primary bedroom features a custom built-in closet organizer, and while the current open-concept closet design adds a modern touch, the seller does have closet doors available and will install them at the buyer’s request. The finished basement provides additional living space perfect for a extra living room, home office, workout area, or entertainment space, along with a large storage room offering plenty of extra storage options. This well-maintained condo is truly move-in ready and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities in Midland. Don’t delay, schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
Century 21 Signature Realty Midland License #SBR-6501421598 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1980
Lot Details
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $190 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Carport
Home Design
- Stone Siding
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Carpet
- Basement
- Block Basement Construction
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14-15-60-386
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,160 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $32,700 | $2,500 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $38,600 | $2,500 | $36,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,000 | $2,500 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $33,500 | $2,500 | $31,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,000 | $6,000 | $28,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $165,000 | +7.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Sold | $153,000 | +3.4% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/13/2023 08/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $148,000 | +118.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $67,750 | -3.1% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2015 03/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | For Sale | $69,900 | +1.3% | $61 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Sold | $69,000 | -8.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $153,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,000 | Diversified National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $67,750 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $69,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $122,400 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $122,400 | New Conventional |
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50206957
APN: 14-15-60-386
- 2119 Bayliss St Unit 31
- 2419 Damman Dr Unit 103
- 2405 Damman Apt 201 Dr Unit 201
- 213 Bradley Ct
- 2709 Jefferson Ave
- 701 Airfield Ln
- 1119 Fournie St
- 1324 Washington St
- 518 E Ashman St
- 1312 Washington St
- 210 Federal St
- 1117 Glendale St
- 1307 E Haley St
- 1318 E Haley St
- 4 Hannah Ct
- 2005 S Saginaw Rd
- 1240 James Savage Rd
- 508 E Grove St
- 1012 Wallen St
- 512 Townsend St
- 115 Eastlawn Dr
- 2804 Dartmouth Dr
- 509 Ashman St
- 2414 Swede Ave
- 1905 Eastlawn Dr
- 2429 Morning Dawn Dr
- 2201 E Ashman St
- 4712 Jefferson Ave
- 2514-2524 Bay City Rd