309 Chestnut St Beckley, WV 25801
Estimated Value: $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Chestnut St, Beckley, WV 25801 and is currently estimated at $106,000, approximately $110 per square foot. 309 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Mabscott Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Deepwood Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Acting Soley In It
Bought by
Mcglothln Cliff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,093
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Mcglothlin Cliff and Mcgloffin Cliff
Bought by
Cordell Tony R and Cook Amber M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,093
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepwood Land Company Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcglothln Cliff | $18,000 | -- | |
| Cordell Tony R | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcglothln Cliff | $57,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordell Tony R | $57,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $702 | $24,120 | $2,880 | $21,240 |
| 2024 | $683 | $23,580 | $2,880 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $528 | $18,180 | $2,880 | $15,300 |
| 2022 | $528 | $18,180 | $2,880 | $15,300 |
| 2021 | $517 | $17,820 | $2,880 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $520 | $17,820 | $2,880 | $14,940 |
| 2019 | $520 | $17,820 | $2,880 | $14,940 |
| 2018 | $520 | $17,820 | $2,880 | $14,940 |
| 2017 | $520 | $17,820 | $2,880 | $14,940 |
| 2016 | $523 | $17,820 | $2,880 | $14,940 |
| 2015 | $548 | $18,720 | $2,760 | $15,960 |
| 2014 | $545 | $18,720 | $2,760 | $15,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map