309 Circle E Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Circle E, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $713,733, approximately $362 per square foot. 309 Circle E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Sills Nesbit B and Sills Barbara J
Bought by
Stephen Gregory E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$35,578
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$678,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Frankel John S and Frankel Nanette
Bought by
Sills Nesbit Bradley and Sills Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,950
Interest Rate
8.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Gregory E | $135,000 | -- | |
| Sills Nesbit Bradley | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History