309 Conger St Waterloo, IA 50703
Common Grounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $90,030
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Conger St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $84,758, approximately $51 per square foot. 309 Conger St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Becker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Smalley Rocky B and Smalley Kristi L
Bought by
Currier Richard H and Currier Liane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,463
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Mooring Tax Asset Group Xv Llc
Bought by
Smalley Rocky B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currier Richard H | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Smalley Rocky B | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Currier Richard H | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190 | $45,790 | $6,440 | $39,350 |
| 2024 | $190 | $32,670 | $6,440 | $26,230 |
| 2023 | $396 | $32,670 | $6,440 | $26,230 |
| 2022 | $384 | $26,930 | $6,440 | $20,490 |
| 2021 | $526 | $26,930 | $6,440 | $20,490 |
| 2020 | $512 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
| 2019 | $512 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $514 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $534 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $524 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $524 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $534 | $31,810 | $6,190 | $25,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map