NOT LISTED FOR SALE

309 Corbitt Dr Douglas, GA 31533

Estimated Value: $196,145 - $242,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 309 Corbitt Dr, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $222,036, approximately $138 per square foot. 309 Corbitt Dr is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
Sold by
Moore Betty
Bought by
Lomax Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
$222,036

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lomax Jonathan -- --
Moore Betty Jo $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,216 $43,368 $8,000 $35,368
2024 $1,210 $43,368 $8,000 $35,368
2023 $638 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2022 $1,302 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2021 $1,302 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2020 $1,304 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2019 $1,304 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2018 $1,304 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2017 $1,310 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2016 $1,359 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2015 $1,366 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
2014 $1,372 $41,368 $8,000 $33,368
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.