309 Cross St Erwin, TN 37650
Banner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,164 - $194,000
Studio
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Cross St, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $167,791, approximately $189 per square foot. 309 Cross St is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Community Learning Center, Love Chapel Elementary School, and Unicoi County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Garland Fransco Howard
Bought by
Weaver Crystal Denise and Weaver Donney Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Weaver Crystal Denise
Bought by
Garland Fransco Howard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Garland Fransco Howard
Bought by
Weaver Crystal Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Crystal Denise | -- | -- | |
| Garland Fransco Howard | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Crystal Denise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $28,825 | $7,925 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $752 | $28,825 | $7,925 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $752 | $28,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $28,825 | $7,925 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $493 | $17,275 | $5,250 | $12,025 |
| 2020 | $464 | $17,275 | $5,250 | $12,025 |
| 2019 | $464 | $17,275 | $5,250 | $12,025 |
| 2018 | $464 | $17,275 | $5,250 | $12,025 |
| 2017 | $464 | $17,275 | $5,250 | $12,025 |
| 2016 | $488 | $18,175 | $5,250 | $12,925 |
| 2015 | $684 | $18,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $684 | $18,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map