309 Davis St Evanston, IL 60201
Southeast Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,033 - $1,620,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Davis St, Evanston, IL 60201 and is currently estimated at $1,291,508, approximately $485 per square foot. 309 Davis St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dewey Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Nichols Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Vannatta Jeremy B and Vannatta Jeremy
Bought by
Vannatta Jeremy B and Vannatta Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Horowitz Burton D
Bought by
Vannatta Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,346
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,138,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Horowitz Burton and Horowitz Barbara
Bought by
Horowitz Burton D and Burton D Horowitz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2006
Sold by
Ettinger Joel P and Ettinger Gail A
Bought by
Horowitz Burton and Horowitz Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vannatta Jeremy B | -- | Attorney | |
| Vannatta Jeremy | $975,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Horowitz Burton D | -- | None Available | |
| Horowitz Burton | $724,000 | Baird & Warner Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vannatta Jeremy | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horowitz Burton | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,430 | $96,859 | $18,190 | $78,669 |
| 2024 | $19,430 | $81,241 | $12,993 | $68,248 |
| 2023 | $20,809 | $93,000 | $13,500 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $20,809 | $93,000 | $13,500 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $17,373 | $68,796 | $9,354 | $59,442 |
| 2020 | $17,201 | $68,796 | $9,354 | $59,442 |
| 2019 | $17,966 | $80,110 | $9,354 | $70,756 |
| 2018 | $17,244 | $66,374 | $7,795 | $58,579 |
| 2017 | $16,809 | $66,374 | $7,795 | $58,579 |
| 2016 | $16,166 | $66,374 | $7,795 | $58,579 |
| 2015 | $16,762 | $65,136 | $6,626 | $58,510 |
| 2014 | $16,617 | $65,136 | $6,626 | $58,510 |
| 2013 | $16,219 | $65,136 | $6,626 | $58,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map