Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicky Reynolds Stokes
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
(631) 834-3440
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $5,831,747 - $7,360,000
?Westhampton Beach. This stunning post modern home sits upon 75' of private Oceanfront and includes a deeded r.o.w to the bay. Featuring a modern open floor plan concept, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, first floor master retreat, first and second floor panoramic water views. In ground pool with stone patio, central air, gas fireplace, detached garage with loft. Exquisitely landscaped for the utmost privacy.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $4,800,000 | -7.6% | $2,374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2021 12/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Price Changed | $5,195,000 | -5.5% | $2,569 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | For Sale | $5,495,000 | -- | $2,718 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,651 | $5,087,500 | $4,551,100 | $536,400 |
| 2023 | $14,528 | $4,990,500 | $4,551,100 | $439,400 |
| 2022 | $13,248 | $4,990,500 | $4,551,100 | $439,400 |
| 2021 | $14,350 | $4,983,800 | $4,551,100 | $432,700 |
| 2020 | $51,145 | $4,983,800 | $4,551,100 | $432,700 |
| 2019 | $47,605 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,697,600 | $3,322,000 | $375,600 |
| 2017 | $29,387 | $3,697,600 | $3,322,000 | $375,600 |
| 2016 | $29,804 | $3,697,600 | $3,322,000 | $375,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,697,600 | $3,322,000 | $375,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,729,900 | $2,391,800 | $338,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Vicky Reynolds Stokes
Daniel Gale Sotheby's
(631) 834-3440
9 in this area
23 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.