309 Dutch Ln Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Dutch Ln, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $414,782, approximately $150 per square foot. 309 Dutch Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Jefferson Hills Intermediate School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Brenholts Walter L
Bought by
Haddad David S and Haddad Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haddad David S | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $883 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2018 | $883 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $883 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $883 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $5,424 | $186,600 | $45,100 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map