309 E 17th St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $64,065 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 17th St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $85,516, approximately $70 per square foot. 309 E 17th St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Meadowlark Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Brandon Mailes and Brandon Latisha
Bought by
Cb Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cb Homes Llc | $393,750 | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Fowler Kelly D Johnson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $5,095 | $534 | $4,561 |
| 2024 | $637 | $4,761 | $534 | $4,227 |
| 2023 | $580 | $4,347 | $597 | $3,750 |
| 2022 | $578 | $4,255 | $406 | $3,849 |
| 2021 | $576 | $3,968 | $406 | $3,562 |
| 2020 | $576 | $3,968 | $406 | $3,562 |
| 2019 | $591 | $4,070 | $812 | $3,258 |
| 2018 | $625 | $4,313 | $584 | $3,729 |
| 2017 | $660 | $4,547 | $545 | $4,002 |
| 2016 | $656 | $4,547 | $545 | $4,002 |
| 2015 | $630 | $4,612 | $380 | $4,232 |
| 2014 | $630 | $4,612 | $380 | $4,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map