309 E 1st Ave S Cavalier, ND 58220
Estimated Value: $127,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 1st Ave S, Cavalier, ND 58220 and is currently priced at $127,000. 309 E 1st Ave S is a home located in Pembina County with nearby schools including Cavalier Elementary School and Cavalier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2025
Sold by
Hillis Properties Llc
Bought by
J R Bakke Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$795,196
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Erickson Joanne C and Estate Of John J Erickson
Bought by
Erickson Joanne C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J R Bakke Properties Llc | $980,000 | The Title Company | |
| Erickson Joanne C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J R Bakke Properties Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,375 | $153,187 | $6,268 | $146,919 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $143,187 | $6,268 | $136,919 |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $131,364 | $6,268 | $125,096 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $131,364 | $6,268 | $125,096 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $125,109 | $5,970 | $119,139 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $120,296 | $5,740 | $114,556 |
| 2019 | $5,785 | $120,298 | $5,741 | $114,557 |
| 2018 | $5,851 | $120,298 | $5,741 | $114,557 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $109,304 | $2,242 | $107,062 |
| 2016 | $5,520 | $105,100 | $2,156 | $102,944 |
| 2015 | $5,416 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map