309 E 2nd St Carlos, MN 56319
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $379,785
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 2nd St, Carlos, MN 56319 and is currently estimated at $359,196, approximately $105 per square foot. 309 E 2nd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Carlos Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Berger Dwaine G and Berger Judtih A
Bought by
Eveslage Kirk A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,950
Outstanding Balance
$173,131
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eveslage Kirk A | $245,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eveslage Kirk A | $220,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,352 | $394,800 | $24,000 | $370,800 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $379,500 | $24,000 | $355,500 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $333,000 | $24,000 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $285,300 | $12,800 | $272,500 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $254,700 | $12,800 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $245,900 | $12,800 | $233,100 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $224,500 | $12,800 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $219,300 | $12,600 | $206,700 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $209,300 | $12,600 | $196,700 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $196,134 | $12,222 | $183,912 |
| 2015 | $2,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,500 | $12,600 | $174,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map