309 E 2nd St Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 2nd St, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $121,065, approximately $74 per square foot. 309 E 2nd St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Smith Luanna K
Bought by
Brookens Danyll N and Brookens Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,100
Outstanding Balance
$41,406
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$79,659
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brookens Danyll N | $78,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brookens Danyll N | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $90,300 | $25,200 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $706 | $91,400 | $25,200 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $774 | $76,400 | $17,200 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $664 | $78,000 | $18,000 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $630 | $62,600 | $17,400 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $562 | $62,600 | $17,400 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $556 | $52,200 | $14,500 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $504 | $44,900 | $12,500 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $712 | $29,900 | $8,329 | $21,571 |
| 2016 | $752 | $33,200 | $9,246 | $23,954 |
| 2015 | $417 | $31,800 | $8,640 | $23,160 |
| 2013 | $491 | $31,700 | $8,210 | $23,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map