309 E 2nd St Laredo, MO 64652
Estimated Value: $39,729 - $104,000
Studio
--
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 2nd St, Laredo, MO 64652 and is currently estimated at $76,932, approximately $79 per square foot. 309 E 2nd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Wilford Danny J and Wilford Carol L
Bought by
Bowe Charles P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowe Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Bowe Charles P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $2,050 | $600 | $1,450 |
| 2024 | $161 | $1,860 | $600 | $1,260 |
| 2023 | $161 | $1,860 | $600 | $1,260 |
| 2022 | $169 | $1,860 | $600 | $1,260 |
| 2021 | $169 | $1,860 | $600 | $1,260 |
| 2020 | $174 | $1,860 | $600 | $1,260 |
| 2019 | $171 | $1,860 | $600 | $1,260 |
| 2018 | $168 | $1,820 | $590 | $1,230 |
| 2017 | $160 | $1,820 | $590 | $1,230 |
| 2016 | $222 | $2,440 | $590 | $1,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,440 | $590 | $1,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,529 | $591 | $1,938 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,310 | $3,110 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map