309 E 4th St Johnston City, IL 62951
Estimated Value: $72,228 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 4th St, Johnston City, IL 62951 and is currently estimated at $93,057, approximately $77 per square foot. 309 E 4th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Johnston City High School and Community Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,116 | $13,680 | $1,920 | $11,760 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $13,680 | $1,920 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $13,680 | $1,920 | $11,760 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $12,050 | $1,690 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $11,620 | $1,630 | $9,990 |
| 2020 | $1,020 | $10,980 | $1,540 | $9,440 |
| 2019 | $952 | $10,980 | $1,540 | $9,440 |
| 2018 | $952 | $10,980 | $1,540 | $9,440 |
| 2017 | $945 | $10,980 | $1,540 | $9,440 |
| 2015 | $929 | $10,400 | $1,460 | $8,940 |
| 2013 | $353 | $10,400 | $1,460 | $8,940 |
| 2012 | $353 | $10,400 | $1,460 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map