309 E 4th St Waynesville, IL 61778
Estimated Value: $81,271 - $96,000
About This Home
As of May 2012Here you go!!!! Adorable move in ready 3bedroom house just minutes from Lincoln, Bloomington, Clinton & Heyworth. Sellers have done alot of updating and got this house ready to be moved into. Sellers are also motivated to get this SOLD. Located on a spacious corner lot with a heated garage. You can also sit on the fairly new deck and have a fire in the firepit. Newer windows, deck, carpet, waterheater. Completly remodeled bathroom with ceramic tile.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $685
Year Built
- Built in 1903
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 115.5x99
Interior Spaces
- 1,294 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
- Window Treatments
- Partial Basement
- Oven or Range
- Washer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0129379004
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Runge Bradley Leon | $50,000 | -- | |
| Lowery Justine L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Justine Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Justine L | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Runge Bradley Leon | $40,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2012 05/26/12 | Sold | $50,000 | -13.8% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2011 12/12/11 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $45 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,402 | $20,794 | $3,704 | $17,090 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $18,938 | $3,373 | $15,565 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $17,866 | $3,182 | $14,684 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $17,345 | $3,089 | $14,256 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $17,345 | $3,089 | $14,256 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $17,345 | $3,089 | $14,256 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $16,939 | $3,017 | $13,922 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $16,483 | $2,901 | $13,582 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $16,160 | $2,844 | $13,316 |
| 2015 | $732 | $16,160 | $2,844 | $13,316 |
| 2014 | $732 | $16,160 | $2,844 | $13,316 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,160 | $2,844 | $13,316 |
Map
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA20110542
APN: 01-29-379-004
- 507 N School St
- Fairview Rd
- 9845 E 200 North Rd
- 419 S Hamilton St
- 300 N Howard St
- 109 E Lake Ct Unit B
- 109 E Lake Ct Unit A
- Lot 46 E Lake Ct
- 46 N Lake Dr
- 1517 W Lake Ct
- 505 NE 3rd St
- 501 NE 3rd St
- 5 Sunnyside Estates
- 7 Sunnyside Estates
- 306 S Broadway St
- 2145 County Road 1549 N
- 6009 Park Rd
- 401 Jenny Ln
- 327 W Poplar St
- 508 S Vine St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.