309 E 4th St Wilton, IA 52778
Estimated Value: $94,837
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E 4th St, Wilton, IA 52778 and is currently estimated at $94,837, approximately $79 per square foot. 309 E 4th St is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Wilton Elementary School and Wilton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Oien Steven C and Oien Rita S
Bought by
Oien Steven C and Oien Rita S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Oien Steven C and Oien Rita S
Bought by
Oien Steven C and Oien Rita S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oien Steven C | -- | None Available | |
| Oien Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,092 | $64,160 | $14,520 | $49,640 |
| 2024 | $1,092 | $63,170 | $14,520 | $48,650 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $57,970 | $14,520 | $43,450 |
| 2022 | $872 | $54,590 | $14,520 | $40,070 |
| 2021 | $872 | $44,270 | $14,520 | $29,750 |
| 2020 | $908 | $43,440 | $14,520 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $902 | $41,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $41,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $868 | $41,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $884 | $41,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $884 | $41,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $892 | $41,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map