Estimated Value: $57,632 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Beech Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $67,908, approximately $74 per square foot. 309 E Beech Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Whitley James Hershel
Bought by
Whitley James Hershel and The James Hershel Whitley Revocable Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley James Hershel | -- | None Available | |
| Whitley James Hershel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $5,223 | $69 | $5,154 |
| 2024 | $429 | $5,071 | $67 | $5,004 |
| 2023 | $414 | $4,924 | $62 | $4,862 |
| 2022 | $404 | $4,781 | $55 | $4,726 |
| 2021 | $387 | $4,641 | $52 | $4,589 |
| 2020 | $382 | $4,506 | $50 | $4,456 |
| 2019 | $351 | $4,374 | $48 | $4,326 |