309 E Birch St Sutherland, IA 51058
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $112,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Birch St, Sutherland, IA 51058 and is currently estimated at $97,007, approximately $97 per square foot. 309 E Birch St is a home located in O'Brien County with nearby schools including South O'Brien Elementary School and South O'Brien Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Dorothy L Johannsen
Bought by
Brown Gregory and Brown Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,632
Interest Rate
3.58%
Estimated Equity
$61,375
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gregory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Gregory | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Gregory | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $72,430 | $7,020 | $65,410 |
| 2024 | $782 | $57,320 | $5,620 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $766 | $57,320 | $5,620 | $51,700 |
| 2022 | $674 | $43,300 | $3,510 | $39,790 |
| 2021 | $674 | $43,300 | $3,510 | $39,790 |
| 2020 | $652 | $38,240 | $3,160 | $35,080 |
| 2019 | $572 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $26,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $26,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $298 | $26,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $26,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map