309 E Burnett St Calvert, TX 77837
Estimated Value: $82,383 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Burnett St, Calvert, TX 77837 and is currently estimated at $130,096, approximately $108 per square foot. 309 E Burnett St is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Calvert School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2022
Sold by
Sadberry Birdie M and Sadberry Charles
Bought by
Ford Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Brian | -- | Love Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,090 | $64,139 | $5,750 | $58,389 |
| 2024 | $9 | $60,048 | $5,750 | $54,298 |
| 2023 | $749 | $40,262 | $2,588 | $37,674 |
| 2022 | $648 | $30,781 | $2,500 | $28,281 |
| 2021 | $553 | $28,235 | $2,250 | $25,985 |
| 2020 | $552 | $26,424 | $2,250 | $24,174 |
| 2019 | $609 | $28,118 | $1,250 | $26,868 |
| 2018 | $615 | $28,118 | $1,250 | $26,868 |
| 2017 | $410 | $18,372 | $1,200 | $17,172 |
| 2016 | $428 | $19,174 | $1,200 | $17,974 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,174 | $1,200 | $17,974 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,174 | $1,200 | $17,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map