309 E Chapman Rd Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $343,327 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,068
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Chapman Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $422,832, approximately $204 per square foot. 309 E Chapman Rd is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Carlsbad Sixth Grade Academy, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $86,378 | $4,877 | $81,501 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $83,862 | $4,727 | $79,135 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $81,420 | $4,498 | $76,922 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $73,774 | $4,284 | $69,490 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $71,625 | $4,284 | $67,341 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $69,539 | $4,284 | $65,255 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $67,514 | $4,284 | $63,230 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $65,547 | $4,284 | $61,263 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $63,639 | $4,413 | $59,226 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map