309 E Dover St Easton, MD 21601
Estimated Value: $76,617
Studio
--
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Dover St, Easton, MD 21601 and is currently estimated at $76,617, approximately $94 per square foot. 309 E Dover St is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including Easton Elementary School, Easton Middle School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Manning Glenn F
Bought by
This Is Water Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Re Investments Llc
Bought by
Manning Glenn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Re Investments Llc
Bought by
Manning Glenn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Emerson Joseph P and Emerson Marian C
Bought by
Re Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Emerson Joseph P and Emerson Marian C
Bought by
Re Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| This Is Water Llc | $60,000 | Venture Title Company Llc | |
| Manning Glenn E | -- | Venture Title Co Llc | |
| Manning Glenn F | $160,000 | -- | |
| Re Investments Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Re Investments Llc | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Re Investments Llc | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Re Investments Llc | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $70,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $521 | $68,200 | $46,800 | $21,400 |
| 2023 | $493 | $68,200 | $46,800 | $21,400 |
| 2022 | $447 | $68,200 | $46,800 | $21,400 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $83,600 | $46,800 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $508 | $83,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $505 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $476 | $82,100 | $46,800 | $35,300 |
| 2017 | $432 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $358 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map