Estimated Value: $49,093 - $77,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Fourth St, Vici, OK 73859 and is currently estimated at $59,023, approximately $69 per square foot. 309 E Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including Vici Elementary School and Vici High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Shane Moss and Shane Haley
Bought by
Mcgaha Phil and Mcgaha Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Hazelbaker Destiny
Bought by
Moss Shane and Susan Moss
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Scott
Bought by
Hazelbaker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgaha Phil | $25,000 | -- | |
| Moss Shane | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hazelbaker | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $3,340 | $802 | $2,538 |
| 2024 | $2 | $3,180 | $745 | $2,435 |
| 2023 | $233 | $3,030 | $688 | $2,342 |
| 2022 | $221 | $3,030 | $688 | $2,342 |
| 2021 | $221 | $3,030 | $688 | $2,342 |