309 E Gordon St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $149,918 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Gordon St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $170,730, approximately $154 per square foot. 309 E Gordon St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School and Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2005
Bought by
Tabor Patricia A and Tabor Ralph W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabor Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $121,400 | $15,000 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $121,400 | $15,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $121,400 | $15,000 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $813 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2021 | $765 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2020 | $765 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2019 | $765 | $95,600 | $15,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $677 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $89,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map