309 E Grady Dr Austin, TX 78753
North Lamar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $443,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Grady Dr, Austin, TX 78753 and is currently estimated at $358,003, approximately $198 per square foot. 309 E Grady Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, Dobie Middle School, and Navarro Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Brewer Lionel M
Bought by
Lionel Mack Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Soto Bernardina
Bought by
Gonzales Bernardina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lionel Mack Co | -- | -- | |
| Gonzales Bernardina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $419,254 | $202,676 | $216,578 |
| 2023 | $8,199 | $453,167 | $275,000 | $178,167 |
| 2022 | $9,059 | $458,698 | $275,000 | $183,698 |
| 2021 | $7,465 | $342,942 | $125,000 | $217,942 |
| 2020 | $6,478 | $302,015 | $125,000 | $177,015 |
| 2018 | $6,691 | $302,201 | $137,500 | $164,701 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $243,126 | $82,500 | $160,626 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $195,736 | $66,000 | $129,736 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $152,000 | $24,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $141,110 | $24,000 | $117,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map