309 E Hazeldell Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Minquadale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $412,000
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Hazeldell Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $384,310, approximately $193 per square foot. 309 E Hazeldell Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Harry O. Eisenberg Elementary School, Calvin R. McCullough Middle School, and First State Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Edwin G | $384,216 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bale Development Company | -- | Ward & Taylor Llc | |
| Taylor Paul H | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordonez Edwin G | $345,794 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $341,900 | $48,400 | $293,500 |
| 2024 | $2,553 | $76,800 | $4,100 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $128 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $133 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $133 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $134 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $131 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $110 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $110 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $110 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
Map
- 15 Rieve Ave
- 202 Minquadale Blvd
- 56 Chesterfield Dr
- 42 Briarcliff Dr
- 600 Wildel Ave
- 17 Onaway Place
- 24 Bizarre Dr
- 171 Bunche Blvd
- 20 Chesterfield Dr
- 462 Anderson Dr
- 445 Anderson Dr
- 124 Karlyn Dr
- 161 Bunche Blvd
- 3087 1/2 New Castle Ave
- 8 Thorn Ct
- 127 Dyer Ave
- 601 Liberty Blvd
- 55 Oakmont Dr
- 403 Joporter Dr
- 102 Oval Cir
- 303 E Hazeldell Ave
- 301 E Hazeldell Ave
- 305 E Hazeldell Ave
- 225 E Hazeldell Ave
- 300 E Hazeldell Ave
- 48 Karlyn Dr
- 50 Karlyn Dr
- 46 Karlyn Dr
- 52 Karlyn Dr
- 223 E Hazeldell Ave
- 304 E Hazeldell Ave
- 307 E Hazeldell Ave
- 220 E Hazeldell Ave
- 44 Karlyn Dr
- 221 E Hazeldell Ave
- 54 Karlyn Dr
- 301 Minquadale Blvd
- 310 E Hazeldell Ave
- 309 Minquadale Blvd
- 218 E Hazeldell Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.