$239,900

309 E Highway 210 McGregor, MN 55760

Estimated payment $1,450/month

Total Views 1,419
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$120 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • The kitchen features windows

About This Home

Spacious home with a great in town location. This 3 bdr 2 ba rambler has a full basement and sits on 2 large city lots. Walking distance to the school and other in town amenities. Plus this property has frontage along Hwy 210/65 and offers a great location for a possible home-based business! The home boasts a brand new roof with architectural shingles, including new fascia and gutters, as well as a new furnace and central A/C! You will fall in love with this homes charm, it offers spacious bedrooms and a great layout. The large living room has a fireplace and bright bay window. A formal dining area sits between the kitchen and living room, a perfect mix of open space and closed off privacy. The full basement is partially finished with a large living room/play area as well as a large workshop and storage space. Once summer hits, the flowers and shrubbery around the home is magnificent. This is definitely a home you will want to see!

Listing Agent

Shawn Hoover

Aspen Realty Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,046

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 200x300
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Few Trees
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Dining Room
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

Kitchen

  • Cooktop
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 590005500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,046

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Stone, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1400
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Drain Tiled, Full, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Basket, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Fuel Tank - Rented, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 2000
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 600
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: McGregor
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2187682111

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 200X300
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 590005500
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2046
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2046

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,808 $173,500 $12,500 $161,000
2024 $1,940 $156,200 $12,500 $143,700
2023 $2,008 $156,200 $12,500 $143,700
2022 $1,532 $159,400 $12,500 $146,900
2021 $1,306 $113,600 $10,300 $103,300
2020 $1,806 $101,500 $10,300 $91,200
2019 $1,758 $100,900 $10,300 $90,600
2018 $1,726 $97,200 $10,300 $86,900
2017 $1,532 $97,200 $10,300 $86,900
2016 $1,384 $119,500 $32,600 $86,900
2014 $1,468 $117,600 $40,000 $77,600
2012 $14 $125,200 $40,000 $85,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $239,900 +168.8% $120 / Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $89,250 0.0% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2018 09/06/18 For Sale $89,250 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $153,500 --
Grant Deed $89,250 --
Warranty Deed $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7065602

NorthstarMLS

APN: 59-0-005500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.