309 E Main St Waterville, KS 66548
Estimated Value: $110,358 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Main St, Waterville, KS 66548 and is currently estimated at $139,340, approximately $99 per square foot. 309 E Main St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Valley Heights Elementary School, Valley Heights Elementary School, and Valley Heights Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $10,215 | $485 | $9,730 |
| 2024 | $16 | $9,547 | $455 | $9,092 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $9,269 | $455 | $8,814 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $8,337 | $455 | $7,882 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $7,946 | $455 | $7,491 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $8,395 | $455 | $7,940 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,395 | $455 | $7,940 |
| 2018 | -- | $8,395 | $455 | $7,940 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,527 | $455 | $8,072 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,992 | $455 | $7,537 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,682 | $455 | $7,227 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,677 | $455 | $7,222 |
| 2013 | $1,240 | $7,417 | $455 | $6,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map