309 E Main St Wayland, IA 52654
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $135,495
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Main St, Wayland, IA 52654 and is currently estimated at $133,874, approximately $87 per square foot. 309 E Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including WACO Elementary School and WACO High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Fear Linda S
Bought by
Pickard Bryton D and Pickard Morgan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,920
Outstanding Balance
$63,101
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,773
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickard Bryton D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickard Bryton D | $71,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $128,970 | $7,200 | $121,770 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $114,810 | $7,200 | $107,610 |
| 2023 | $1,470 | $110,660 | $7,200 | $103,460 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $85,960 | $7,200 | $78,760 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $85,960 | $7,200 | $78,760 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $78,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $78,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $73,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $73,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map