309 E Meeting St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $79,092 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Meeting St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $120,273, approximately $150 per square foot. 309 E Meeting St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Daa Properties Holding Llc
Bought by
Mellizos South Carolina Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Rosem Capital Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Daa Properties Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Otis
Bought by
Scott James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellizos South Carolina Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daa Properties Holding Llc | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosem Capital Real Estate Llc | $42,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott James | $18,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |