309 E Ridge St Brazil, IN 47834
Estimated Value: $113,336 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Ridge St, Brazil, IN 47834 and is currently estimated at $121,334, approximately $94 per square foot. 309 E Ridge St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, North Clay Middle School, and Northview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $89,700 | $7,100 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $889 | $66,600 | $7,100 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $756 | $46,500 | $7,100 | $39,400 |
| 2022 | $708 | $44,700 | $7,100 | $37,600 |
| 2021 | $715 | $41,200 | $7,100 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $748 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $757 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $191 | $43,300 | $7,100 | $36,200 |
| 2017 | $185 | $42,900 | $7,100 | $35,800 |
| 2016 | $174 | $42,900 | $7,100 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $157 | $42,700 | $7,100 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map