309 E Shaffer St Drumright, OK 74030
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $99,136
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Shaffer St, Drumright, OK 74030 and is currently estimated at $87,534, approximately $85 per square foot. 309 E Shaffer St is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Virgil Cooper Middle School, and Drumright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
Sold by
Praxis Properties Llc
Bought by
Nicholson Phillip and Nicholson Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Cranford Jim and Cranford Ann
Bought by
Praxis Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholson Phillip | $100,000 | Firstitle & Abstract | |
| Praxis Properties Llc | $37,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $8,821 | $1,620 | $7,201 |
| 2024 | $989 | $9,378 | $1,620 | $7,758 |
| 2023 | $989 | $2,691 | $1,318 | $1,373 |
| 2022 | $267 | $2,563 | $1,312 | $1,251 |
| 2021 | $259 | $2,441 | $1,304 | $1,137 |
| 2020 | $246 | $2,324 | $1,294 | $1,030 |
| 2019 | $237 | $2,214 | $1,276 | $938 |
| 2018 | $222 | $2,109 | $1,261 | $848 |
| 2017 | $224 | $2,109 | $1,261 | $848 |
| 2016 | $223 | $2,109 | $1,261 | $848 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,109 | $1,261 | $848 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,109 | $1,261 | $848 |
Source: Public Records
Map