309 E Southpointe Ave Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Southpointe Ave, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $303,271, approximately $211 per square foot. 309 E Southpointe Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Old Wire Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2003
Bought by
First St
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First St | $2,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $50,078 | $8,000 | $42,078 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $50,078 | $8,000 | $42,078 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $36,640 | $6,000 | $30,640 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $36,640 | $6,000 | $30,640 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $36,640 | $6,000 | $30,640 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $27,970 | $4,600 | $23,370 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $27,970 | $4,600 | $23,370 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $27,970 | $4,600 | $23,370 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $27,970 | $4,600 | $23,370 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $27,970 | $4,600 | $23,370 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $24,300 | $4,500 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $24,300 | $4,500 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map